Season 3

What started as small skirmishes has evolved to pitched battles, and now a war that threatens to envelop the entire galaxy. Times are grim, and new forces join the carnage as the INVADER LEAGUE begins again. Fight to secure peace in the Galactic Empire, or bring hope to the darkest corners of the Galaxy!

 

invader league poster season 3

 

What is Invader League?

The Invader League is a free Star Wars: Legion Tournament, played through the Star Wars Legion Tabletop Simulator Mod. Participants play a series of 4 Round Robin games, followed by a Single Elimination bracket for the top two players from each group. The games are on pre-determined maps, with Battle Cards chosen by the players before each match. All games are at the 800 point value, with armies that feature released and unreleased units. Each Invader League season takes about two months to complete, and ends when an overall winner is crowned. 

Why should I play?

The second season of the Invader League was the largest gathering of Star Wars: Legion players to date. This season promises to continue the previous growth with even more players, an improved League website, and a large prize pool sponsored by Legion Community members. Prizes are given to the top players, which are generously donated by Legion Community Members. The Season 3 prizes are as follows:

  • 1st Place: $200 Giftcard
  • 2nd Place: $150 Giftcard
  • 3rd Place: $100 Giftcard
  • 4th Place: $50 Giftcard
  • 5th - 8th Place: $25 Giftcards

There will also be some Random Giveaways of Play Mats, Dice Bags, and more!

Full details of the sponsors can be found on the Sponsors page

In addition to those great prizes, one of our sponsors is running the Twitch Clip Awards, you can find more info here:  Twitch Clip Awards

Whats new?

Season 3 features new maps that have been created by community member in the recent "Battle Lines" Map creation contest. New units such as Sabine and Bossk will also be seen on the battlefield. Lastly, the League website has been overhauled to make it easier for players to interact with each other and see how season is progressing. 

When do I play?

Registration: March 17th - March 30th
Group Reveal: March 31st
Round Robin: April 1st - May 5th
Bracket Reveal: May 6th
First Round: May 7th - May 15th
Semi Finals: May 16th - 23rd
Quarter Finals: May 23rd - 30th
Final: May 31st - June 7th
Catch-up Week June 8th - June 15th

How can I join?

Season 3 registration is approaching! Players who are looking to register for Season 3 should create an account on this Invader League website, and be prepared for registration on the 17th of March, using the links below or from the League menu.

Brackets

Season 3 (US) - 1

Round 1: Mustafar

Asyer#9028
Archeo
Zrob314#1027
8
CapnCook68#5278
4
BreadWizard - Ronoc008#9066
7
zekesquad07
5

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Archeo
1
Zrob314#1027
0
Asyer#9028
3
BreadWizard - Ronoc008#9066
4
CapnCook68#5278
0
zekesquad07
0

Round 3: Lah'mu

BreadWizard - Ronoc008#9066
3
Archeo
0
zekesquad07
4
Zrob314#1027
4
CapnCook68#5278
0
Asyer#9028
3

Round 4: Kessel

Archeo
zekesquad07
BreadWizard - Ronoc008#9066
8
CapnCook68#5278
4
Zrob314#1027
Asyer#9028

Round 5: Corellia

CapnCook68#5278
2
Archeo
3
Asyer#9028
0
zekesquad07
0
Zrob314#1027
4
BreadWizard - Ronoc008#9066
8
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 BreadWizard - Ronoc008#9066 5-0-0 12
2 Asyer#9028 2-1-0 3
3 Archeo 2-1-0 2
4 Zrob314#1027 1-3-0 3
5 zekesquad07 1-3-0 0
6 CapnCook68#5278 1-4-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 2

Round 1: Mustafar

kpbabb#9020
2
Karma5five#0467
1
DeadmeatXJ
Earnan#3788
Faustein
rrosadob#0332

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Karma5five#0467
3
DeadmeatXJ
2
kpbabb#9020
Faustein
Earnan#3788
rrosadob#0332

Round 3: Lah'mu

Faustein
Karma5five#0467
rrosadob#0332
DeadmeatXJ
Earnan#3788
3
kpbabb#9020
2

Round 4: Kessel

Karma5five#0467
rrosadob#0332
Faustein
Earnan#3788
DeadmeatXJ
3
kpbabb#9020
0

Round 5: Corellia

Earnan#3788
Karma5five#0467
kpbabb#9020
rrosadob#0332
DeadmeatXJ
Faustein
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Earnan#3788 1-0-0 1
2 DeadmeatXJ 1-1-0 3
3 Karma5five#0467 1-1-0 1
4 kpbabb#9020 1-2-0 1
5 Faustein 0-0-0 0
6 rrosadob#0332 0-0-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 3

Round 1: Mustafar

Ghost_Walking92#4523
1
luunta#4216
2
J-Spade-J#0312
0
KUPiranha - 5280 Legion#8193
3
Luke Cook
Hoffburger#3372

Round 2: Starkiller Base

luunta#4216
J-Spade-J#0312
Ghost_Walking92#4523
7
Luke Cook
6
KUPiranha - 5280 Legion#8193
0
Hoffburger#3372
1

Round 3: Lah'mu

Luke Cook
luunta#4216
Hoffburger#3372
5
J-Spade-J#0312
4
KUPiranha - 5280 Legion#8193
0
Ghost_Walking92#4523
0

Round 4: Kessel

luunta#4216
Hoffburger#3372
Luke Cook
4
KUPiranha - 5280 Legion#8193
4
J-Spade-J#0312
Ghost_Walking92#4523

Round 5: Corellia

KUPiranha - 5280 Legion#8193
luunta#4216
Ghost_Walking92#4523
Hoffburger#3372
J-Spade-J#0312
Luke Cook
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Hoffburger#3372 2-0-0 2
2 KUPiranha - 5280 Legion#8193 2-2-0 3
3 luunta#4216 1-0-0 1
4 Luke Cook 1-1-0 0
5 Ghost_Walking92#4523 1-2-0 1
6 J-Spade-J#0312 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 4

Round 1: Mustafar

Jaechius#4069
0
TraumaDog42#6305
1
Codykon
0
whokickmydog#7477
3
bgmoore#0622
0
BushFacts#5072
3

Round 2: Starkiller Base

TraumaDog42#6305
Codykon
Jaechius#4069
bgmoore#0622
whokickmydog#7477
BushFacts#5072

Round 3: Lah'mu

bgmoore#0622
TraumaDog42#6305
BushFacts#5072
3
Codykon
0
whokickmydog#7477
3
Jaechius#4069
0

Round 4: Kessel

TraumaDog42#6305
BushFacts#5072
bgmoore#0622
whokickmydog#7477
Codykon
4
Jaechius#4069
2

Round 5: Corellia

whokickmydog#7477
4
TraumaDog42#6305
2
Jaechius#4069
BushFacts#5072
Codykon
bgmoore#0622
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 whokickmydog#7477 3-0-0 8
2 BushFacts#5072 2-0-0 6
3 TraumaDog42#6305 1-1-0 1
4 Codykon 1-2-0 2
5 bgmoore#0622 0-1-0 0
6 Jaechius#4069 0-3-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 5

Round 1: Mustafar

Ripasmaster | BR#6794
MethosSr#4209
Qyboor#5560
Spiritofffire#6325
DrRizzle#5454
jcdenton80#3943

Round 2: Starkiller Base

MethosSr#4209
Qyboor#5560
Ripasmaster | BR#6794
2
DrRizzle#5454
1
Spiritofffire#6325
jcdenton80#3943

Round 3: Lah'mu

DrRizzle#5454
4
MethosSr#4209
4
jcdenton80#3943
Qyboor#5560
Spiritofffire#6325
Ripasmaster | BR#6794

Round 4: Kessel

MethosSr#4209
4
jcdenton80#3943
4
DrRizzle#5454
Spiritofffire#6325
Qyboor#5560
4
Ripasmaster | BR#6794
4

Round 5: Corellia

Spiritofffire#6325
MethosSr#4209
Ripasmaster | BR#6794
11
jcdenton80#3943
1
Qyboor#5560
DrRizzle#5454
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Ripasmaster | BR#6794 3-0-0 4
2 DrRizzle#5454 1-1-0 3
3 jcdenton80#3943 1-1-0 0
4 Spiritofffire#6325 0-0-0 0
5 Qyboor#5560 0-1-0 0
6 MethosSr#4209 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 6

Round 1: Mustafar

STABcastTim
HUstlenfett
Nline38#3874
Ventrue Squad
AG
0
osucuban
3

Round 2: Starkiller Base

HUstlenfett
Nline38#3874
STABcastTim
1
AG
4
Ventrue Squad
4
osucuban
4

Round 3: Lah'mu

AG
HUstlenfett
osucuban
Nline38#3874
Ventrue Squad
2
STABcastTim
2

Round 4: Kessel

HUstlenfett
osucuban
AG
Ventrue Squad
Nline38#3874
0
STABcastTim
3

Round 5: Corellia

Ventrue Squad
HUstlenfett
STABcastTim
osucuban
Nline38#3874
0
AG
1
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 AG 2-1-0 6
2 STABcastTim 2-1-0 3
3 osucuban 1-1-0 3
4 Ventrue Squad 1-1-0 0
5 HUstlenfett 0-0-0 0
6 Nline38#3874 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 7

Round 1: Mustafar

decaf#3710
4
Intrigue#2938
4
Starscream#9251
2
DunnsoFun#1820
0
Earl#5895
0
Stevens#6429
0

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Intrigue#2938
0
Starscream#9251
3
decaf#3710
Earl#5895
DunnsoFun#1820
2
Stevens#6429
2

Round 3: Lah'mu

Earl#5895
Intrigue#2938
Stevens#6429
Starscream#9251
DunnsoFun#1820
2
decaf#3710
4

Round 4: Kessel

Intrigue#2938
0
Stevens#6429
3
Earl#5895
DunnsoFun#1820
Starscream#9251
decaf#3710

Round 5: Corellia

DunnsoFun#1820
3
Intrigue#2938
2
decaf#3710
Stevens#6429
Starscream#9251
Earl#5895
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Starscream#9251 2-0-0 5
2 decaf#3710 2-0-0 2
3 Stevens#6429 2-1-0 6
4 DunnsoFun#1820 2-2-0 1
5 Earl#5895 0-1-0 0
6 Intrigue#2938 0-4-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 8

Round 1: Mustafar

Kenotooth#4411
4
Copes#5385
2
Orkimedes
1
sploosh #7397
0
Beez
7
groggydog #2559
4

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Copes#5385
3
Orkimedes
4
Kenotooth#4411
6
Beez
5
sploosh #7397
4
groggydog #2559
2

Round 3: Lah'mu

Beez
Copes#5385
groggydog #2559
Orkimedes
sploosh #7397
4
Kenotooth#4411
3

Round 4: Kessel

Copes#5385
2
groggydog #2559
1
Beez
1
sploosh #7397
3
Orkimedes
6
Kenotooth#4411
4

Round 5: Corellia

sploosh #7397
Copes#5385
Kenotooth#4411
8
groggydog #2559
4
Orkimedes
Beez
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Orkimedes 3-0-0 6
2 sploosh #7397 3-1-0 6
3 Kenotooth#4411 3-2-0 6
4 Beez 1-2-0 3
5 Copes#5385 1-2-0 1
6 groggydog #2559 0-4-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 9

Round 1: Mustafar

TowerNumberNine#3685
matshorics
GMSmithers
7
Comrade Artyom
5
R1H4
Chapliyn

Round 2: Starkiller Base

matshorics
GMSmithers
TowerNumberNine#3685
7
R1H4
4
Comrade Artyom
2
Chapliyn
0

Round 3: Lah'mu

R1H4
4
matshorics
2
Chapliyn
GMSmithers
Comrade Artyom
2
TowerNumberNine#3685
3

Round 4: Kessel

matshorics
6
Chapliyn
4
R1H4
Comrade Artyom
GMSmithers
0
TowerNumberNine#3685
3

Round 5: Corellia

Comrade Artyom
4
matshorics
2
TowerNumberNine#3685
Chapliyn
GMSmithers
R1H4
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 TowerNumberNine#3685 3-0-0 7
2 Comrade Artyom 2-2-0 4
3 R1H4 1-1-0 2
4 GMSmithers 1-1-0 2
5 matshorics 1-2-0 2
6 Chapliyn 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 10

Round 1: Mustafar

chrysamere#3827
madmanrambler#3378
Nerfley#1188
4
Endless
8
Garnanana#8527
5
Jacen007
4

Round 2: Starkiller Base

madmanrambler#3378
6
Nerfley#1188
5
chrysamere#3827
Garnanana#8527
Endless
Jacen007

Round 3: Lah'mu

Garnanana#8527
3
madmanrambler#3378
0
Jacen007
Nerfley#1188
Endless
2
chrysamere#3827
0

Round 4: Kessel

madmanrambler#3378
Jacen007
Garnanana#8527
8
Endless
4
Nerfley#1188
chrysamere#3827

Round 5: Corellia

Endless
1
madmanrambler#3378
2
chrysamere#3827
Jacen007
Nerfley#1188
Garnanana#8527
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Garnanana#8527 3-0-0 7
2 madmanrambler#3378 2-1-0 2
3 Endless 2-2-0 5
4 chrysamere#3827 0-1-0 0
5 Jacen007 0-1-0 0
6 Nerfley#1188 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 11

Round 1: Mustafar

Mitrokhin
Darqueling#2449
GrandAdmiralThrawn-JedhaJournal
ryanl25
Codec#0871
4
nashjaee#0853
8

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Darqueling#2449
4
GrandAdmiralThrawn-JedhaJournal
3
Mitrokhin
4
Codec#0871
8
ryanl25
nashjaee#0853

Round 3: Lah'mu

Codec#0871
1
Darqueling#2449
2
nashjaee#0853
6
GrandAdmiralThrawn-JedhaJournal
2
ryanl25
0
Mitrokhin
1

Round 4: Kessel

Darqueling#2449
nashjaee#0853
Codec#0871
ryanl25
GrandAdmiralThrawn-JedhaJournal
Mitrokhin

Round 5: Corellia

ryanl25
0
Darqueling#2449
2
Mitrokhin
2
nashjaee#0853
8
GrandAdmiralThrawn-JedhaJournal
Codec#0871
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 nashjaee#0853 3-0-0 9
2 Darqueling#2449 3-0-0 4
3 Codec#0871 1-2-0 3
4 Mitrokhin 1-2-0 1
5 ryanl25 0-2-0 0
6 GrandAdmiralThrawn-JedhaJournal 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 12

Round 1: Mustafar

arnoldrew#7637
0
Huntsman#1494
1
Price
0
Mbweha (Ben)#0337
2
Riggins#9882
5
Worwulf#2320
3

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Huntsman#1494
1
Price
2
arnoldrew#7637
0
Riggins#9882
3
Mbweha (Ben)#0337
Worwulf#2320

Round 3: Lah'mu

Riggins#9882
0
Huntsman#1494
2
Worwulf#2320
Price
Mbweha (Ben)#0337
arnoldrew#7637

Round 4: Kessel

Huntsman#1494
2
Worwulf#2320
1
Riggins#9882
1
Mbweha (Ben)#0337
1
Price
arnoldrew#7637

Round 5: Corellia

Mbweha (Ben)#0337
4
Huntsman#1494
4
arnoldrew#7637
Worwulf#2320
Price
Riggins#9882
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Huntsman#1494 4-1-0 4
2 Mbweha (Ben)#0337 2-1-0 5
3 Riggins#9882 2-2-0 6
4 Price 1-1-0 1
5 Worwulf#2320 0-2-0 0
6 arnoldrew#7637 0-2-0 0

Season 3 (US) - 13

Round 1: Mustafar

Gumphri
Screwtape#6972
Darth DePinto | Legion Academy#2075
Dashz
Barrur
1
Rilesman#3971
0

Round 2: Starkiller Base

Screwtape#6972
Darth DePinto | Legion Academy#2075
Gumphri
2
Barrur
4
Dashz
Rilesman#3971

Round 3: Lah'mu

Barrur
1
Screwtape#6972
2
Rilesman#3971
Darth DePinto | Legion Academy#2075
Dashz
Gumphri

Round 4: Kessel

Screwtape#6972
Rilesman#3971
Barrur
Dashz
Darth DePinto | Legion Academy#2075
Gumphri

Round 5: Corellia

Dashz
3
Screwtape#6972
3
Gumphri
Rilesman#3971
Darth DePinto | Legion Academy#2075
3
Barrur
0
Rank Participant W-L-T Points
1 Screwtape#6972 2-0-0 1
2 Barrur 2-2-0 3
3 Darth DePinto | Legion Academy#2075 1-0-0 3
4 Gumphri 0-1-0 0
5 Rilesman#3971 0-1-0 0
6 Dashz 0-1-0 0